No Photo Provided
Ring of Combat 14
04/27/2007
James “Binky” Jones (Ground Control/Renzo Gracie) vs. Ian Loveland (Team Quest)
Winner – Jones (Ground Control/Renzo Gracie) by submission (armbar) at 3:17 into Rd 1.
Jay Coleman (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Todd Moore (Houston BJJ)
Winner – Todd Moore (Houston BJJ) by TKO at 0:52 into rd 1
Marc Stevens (Tai Kai Jui-Jitsu) vs. Jason House (Janjira Gym)
Winner – Marc Stevens (Tai Kai Jiu-Jitsu) by unanimous decision
Carmine Zocchi (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Brian McLaughlin (Hudson Valley Jui-Jitsu)
Winner – McLaughlin (Hudson Va ...
Description
James “Binky” Jones (Ground Control/Renzo Gracie) vs. Ian Loveland (Team Quest)
Winner – Jones (Ground Control/Renzo Gracie) by submission (armbar) at 3:17 into Rd 1.
Jay Coleman (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Todd Moore (Houston BJJ)
Winner – Todd Moore (Houston BJJ) by TKO at 0:52 into rd 1
Marc Stevens (Tai Kai Jui-Jitsu) vs. Jason House (Janjira Gym)
Winner – Marc Stevens (Tai Kai Jiu-Jitsu) by unanimous decision
Carmine Zocchi (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Brian McLaughlin (Hudson Valley Jui-Jitsu)
Winner – McLaughlin (Hudson Valley Jui-Jitsu) by submission (rear naked choke) at 1:55 in Rd 1
Khristian Geraci (Pittsburgh Fight Club) vs. Joe Spataro (Evolution Combat Club)
Winner – Geraci (Pittsburgh Fight Club) by submission (triangle choke) at 2:56 into rd 1
Dan Karnbauer (Real Combat fight Club) vs. Brendan Barrett (Team Ronin Athletics/Wat Gym/Rhino Fight Team)
Winner – Barrett (Team Ronin Athletics/Wat Gym/Rhino Fight Team) by TKO at 1:07 into Rd 1
Steve Deangelis (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Shennon Maceo (Team Tiger Schulmann)
Winner – Maceo (Team Tiger Schulmann) by majority decision
Nardu Debrah (Team Insight) vs. Ido Pariente (Team Pariente)
Winner – Pariente (Team Pariente) by referee stoppage (unanswered knee strikes) at 3:22 into Rd 2
Erick Tavarez (Rhino Fight Team) vs. Mike Massenzio (Jerry Jones Ultimate MA)
Winner – Massenzio (Jerry Jones Ultimate MA) by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:30 into Rd 1
Erik Charles (Bomb Squad) vs. Lyman Good (Team Tiger Schulmann)
Winner – Good (Team Tiger Schulmann) by doctor’s stoppage (leg injury to Charles) before the start of round 2.